Home

Latest News

Popular

NEXT RACE : 25 Oct 2014 (NATIONALS)

                     alt

   alt                                                                   alt

 

RESULTS :  27 Sept 2014   

NINJA  MIDGETS                    STOCKRODS:
1st:  Kyle Lewis                     1st: Marius Smit 
2nd  Charlize Carlson           2nd   Robin van Heerden 
3rd  Ethan Toth                      3rd   Dries Smit

 

1660cc                                     PINTO’s                     
1st  Pieter Brandt                    1st   Spanner Pretorius
2nd  Morne du Plessis            2nd  Chantelle Lewis
3rd  Werner Bothma               3rd   Andre  Pitzer

 

2.1Ls                                       HOTRODS
1st   Hannes Brits                   1st   James  Botha 
2nd  Roelf van Kooij               2nd  Andries du Preez
3rd   Albert Bridges                3rd  Danie Theron

 

SPRINTS

1st   Kallie Newman 
2nd  Stan Newman

3rd   Vernon Newman

Share
 

Ultimate Raceway - Race Calender 2014

Scheduled Events - 2014

ULTIMATE RACEWAY  -  VEREENIGING

      DATE                     EVENT STATUS

25-Oct

TORC/MSA- NATIONAL Championships  National Classes:   Pinto's, SuperSaloons,                               Hotrods & Sprints            Back up classes : Ninja's,  StockRods, 1660, 2.1Ls

29-Nov

Club

13-Dec

Club

alt

Share
 

2013 CLUB CHAMPIONS

       2013  “CLUB”  CHAMPIONS     

 

Ninja Midgets                                         Sprints                   

1.      Dean Bezuidenhoiut                       1.  Charles Carlson Jnr                 

2.      Melandrie Meiring                           2.  Andries Marx                             

3.      Corlia van der Merwe                     3.  Liza van Zyl                     

StockRod s                                              1660cc 

1.  Bart Jones                                           1. Pieter Brandt

2.  Werner Bothma                                   2. Albert Bridges

3.  Dries Smit                                            3.  Kobus Brandt

 

2.1 Liter                                                     PINTO’S 

1.  Andre Swart                                         1.  Johnny Mills

2.  Peet van Rooyen                                 2.  Danie Viktor

3.  Danie Strydom                                     3.  Jannie Visagie

 

HOTRODS                                                 SUPER  SALOONS 

1. Danie Theron                                        1. Joahn Alberts Jnr

2. James Botha                                         2. Dirk Compion

3. Andries du Preez                                  3.  Johan Alberts Snr

 

 

2013 OFFICIALS

 1.    Johan Alberts Snr                              2.  Willem Stols

 3.     Johan van Loggerenberg                 4.  Freda Stols

 5.      Mariska Stols                                   6.  JJ van Niekerk 

            7.      Gert Visser                                      8.  Roevierre Groenewald

 9.      Jenny Liebenberg                          10.  Willlem Liebenberg

11.    Keith Bromilow                                12.  Fanie  Schoeman 

13.    Joey Schoeman                              14.  Marius Niemandt

15.    Pieter  Steyn                                   16.  Andre Steyn

17.    Morne  Steyn                                  18.  Rick  Moolman

19.    Andre  Moolman                             20.  Danie  Hefer

21.    Willie Dreyer

 

 

100 %  ATTENDANCE  FOR  2013:          

            1.    ALBERT  BRIDGES

            2.   PIETER  BRANDT

            3.    DANIE  VIKTOR

            4.    ANDRE  SWART

            5.    PEET VAN ROOYEN

            6.    DANIE  THERON

            7.    JAMES  BOTHA

            8.    ANDRIES DU PREEZ

 

           OTHER TROPHIES

1.                         1.      NEATEST  CAR :  Albert Bridges

2..                        2.      CROWD  PLEASE  FOR 2013:  Bart Jones

3.       MOST CONSISTANT  DRIVER  FOR 2013 :Danie Theron

4.       MOST  SPECTACULAR  ACCIDENT  :  Johan Alberts

5.       LOYALTY   :     Danie  Heever

6.       BEST UPCOMING DRIVIER IN 2013:     Andries Marx

7.       MOST PERSEVERANCE  IN 2013:  James Botha

8.       WORST LUCK IN 2013  :  Tollie Goosen

 

9.       ULTIMATE RACEWAY OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR:  FREDA  STOLS 

10.     ULTIMATE  RACEWAY  SPORTMAN OF THE YEAR :  PIETER  BRANDT

Share
 
Featured Member
Event Calendar
<< October 2014 >> 
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
    1  2  3  4  5
  6  7  8  9101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Latest Events

No current events.

Gallery Images
Polls
Vote for your favourite racing class
 
8 January - 2014 Scott Darley Sprintcar Classic -
Statistics
Content View Hits : 25438
FB Like Box
Sprintcar Feeds