Home

Latest News

Popular

Our NEXT Race - 06 June 2015

Guest Houses Near Ultimate Raceway:

Dibiki Guest House: 072 6137199 (Vaalview 28, VanderbijlPark)

- Spesiale Tariewe word aangebied vir deelnemers. 
R100 per persoon per nag, 
Aand ete teen R40 per kop en 
Ontbyt teen R35 per kop.
https://www.facebook.com/DibikiGuesthouse

Garden Corner Guest House Tel 016 428 5449 (13 Ivy Ave, ArconPark)
http://www.lekkeslaap.co.za/akkomm…/garden-corner-guesthouse

Hananja Guest House: Tel 454 8275 (145 Genl Hertzog Ave, Three Rivers) 
http://www.hananja.co.za/

Dawnview Guest House: Tel 083 9692111 (22 Golf Road, Three Rivers)
http://www.dawnviewguesthouse.co.za/

Three Rivers Lodge, Tel 016 423 6046 (52 Golf Rd,Three Rivers)
http://www.threeriverslodge.co.za/

Besoek gerus elke plek op hulle webadresse.

Club Membership:  R200.00 p/Year

Plus

2015 MSA License Fees

(Please attach copy of your Id with MSA License Application forms.)

Please Note:

- No Licenses will be issued without Id Copy.
- ONLY TORC will issues  MSA OVA licenses.                                                                               - MSA Licenses will only be issued by TORC,  once your Club Membership is paid for 2015.

   

MSA Club Licence

 Club Lic     R50 000(Ins)    R150 000(Ins)    R250 000(Ins)     R500 000(Ins)

                          R793.00            R874.00               R1103.00             R1471.00

 

MSA National Licence

National Lic     R50 000(Ins)   R150 000(Ins)    R250 000(Ins)     R500 000(Ins)

                           R905.00            R1017.00              R1168.00            R1471.00

 

 

 

 

THIS MONTH:

 

THANK YOU TO:

OMOHLE Construction (James Botha) for helping The Ultimates 

  

Thank You to all the People that love the sport and helping it TO grow!

 

 

LAP RECORDS

Stockrods:  18.14 - Willie Blignaut

1660 : 16.87 - Pieter Brandt 

2.1Ls: 16.06 - Gerhard Koekemoer (New)

Sup Midgets: 14.15 - Quintin Saayman 

Hotrods:  15.03  - Nico Vorster

Sup Saloons:   16.48 - Piet Venter

Spints:  - 13.50  Jacques Roos

 

 

                     alt

   alt                                                                  alt

 

RESULT FOR 25.4.2015

 NINJA'S 

1st. Megan Kotze
2nd. Marlie Saaiman
3rd. Kian Lawrensen

STOCKRODS
1st. Ruan Koekemoer
2nd. Juan Pienaar
3rd. Wimpie Steyn

1660cc
1st. Mornè du Plessis
2nd. Albert Bridges
3rd. Ernest Smith

PINTO'S
1st. Johnny Mills
2nd. Conrad du Rand
3rd. Johan Harmse

2.1
1st. Hannes Brits
2nd. Andrè Swart
3rd. Jacques duRand

HOTRODS
1st. Piet Goosen
2nd. James Botha
3rd. Werner Marx

SUPER SALOONS
1st. Thinus Smith
2nd. Jack Smith
3rd. Dick Fourie

SPRINTS
1st. Andries Marx
2nd. Adriaan v Zyl
3rd. Liza v Zyl

 

Ultimate Raceway - Race Calender

Scheduled Events 

ULTIMATE RACEWAY  -  VEREENIGING

         DATE                       EVENT   STATUS
   6 June 2015     Club  Race
 27 June 2015     Club  Race
   1 Aug 2015     Club  Race
 29 Aug 2015     Club  Race
  5 Sept 2015  At Polokwane:   NATIONALS                     *3rd Round  -  for ALL CLASSES
 26 Sept 2015     Club  Race
 31 Oct 2015  At Mahem :  NATIONALS                           *4th & Final Round -  for ALL CLASSES
 7 Nov 2015     Club  Race
 28 Nov 2015     Club  Race
 05 Dec 2015    Year End Fuction & Club PrizeGiving
 12 Dec 2015     Club  Race(Starting of New Season)

 

 

2014 CLUB CHAMPIONS

      2014  “CLUB”  CHAMPIONS     

 

Ninja Midgets                                         Sprints                   

1.  Marlie Saaiman                                1.  Andries Marx                 

2.  JP Bezuidenhout                              2.  Jacques Roos                        

3.  Charleze Carlson                            3.  Adriaan van Zyl                     

StockRods                                             1660cc 

1.  Dries Smit                                           1. Pieter Brandt

2.  Robin van  Heerden                         2. Morne du Plessis

3.  Bart Jones                                          3.  Johan Ludick

2.1 Liter                                                     PINTO’S 

1.  Hannes  Brits                                     1.  Chantelle Lewis

2.   Andre Swart                                       2.  Spanner Pretorius

3.  Jakkels Vorster                                  3.  Johnny Mills

HOTRODS                                                 SUPER  SALOONS 

1. James Botha                                        1. Thinus Smith

2. Andries du Preez                                 2.  Jack Smith

3. Danie Theron                                       3.  Andrew Fourie

 

 

2014  OFFICIALS

Club Secretary:     Benita Meyer

 1.  Willem Stols                                     2.  Johan van Loggerenberg

 3.  JJ van Niekerk                                  4.  Freda Stols

 5.  Rudy Myburgh                                  6.   Rouvierre Groenewald

            7.   Gert Visser                                        8.  Mariska Stols

 9.   Jenny Liebenberg                         10.  Willlem Liebenberg

11.  Keith Bromilow                              12.  Fanie  Schoeman 

13.  Joey Schoeman                            14.  Marius Niemandt

15.  Pieter  Steyn                                   16.  Andre Steyn

17.  Morne  Steyn                                  18.  Rick  Moolman

19.  Andre  Moolman                            20.  Danie  Hefer

21. Hannes Groenewald                     22.  Willie Saaiman

23..  Wietz  Roux                                       24.  Graham Niven

 

100 %  ATTENDANCE  FOR  2013:          

            1.    Pieter Brandt                              2.  Morne du Plessis

            3.   Johan Ludick                              4.  Hannes Brits

            5.   Juan Pienaar                              6.  Eddie van Heerden

            7.  Robin van Heerden                    8.   Dries  Smit

            9.   James Botha                             10.  Andries du Preez

          11.   Tollie  Goosen                           12.  Chantelle Lewis

          13.   Johnny Mills                               14.  Ettienne  Viktor  .

          15.   Thinus  Smith                            16.  Jack  Smith

          17.   Andries  Marx                             18.  Adriaan van Zyl

          19.  Liza van Zyl                                  20.  Tinus van Mollendorff

           21.  Kallie Newman  

  

OTHER TROPHIES        

             1.  NEATEST  CAR :    ALBERT BRIDGES

2..         2.  CROWD  PLEASE  FOR 2014:  ANDRIES MARX

             3.  MOST CONSISTANT  DRIVER  FOR 2014 :  HANNES  BRITS

             4.  MOST  SPECTACULAR  ACCIDENT  :  JUAN  MARAIS

             5.  LOYALTY   :   DAAN  HEEVER

             6.  BEST UPCOMING DRIVIER IN 2014:   THINUS SMITH

             7.  MOST PERSEVERANCE  IN 2014:       ANDRIES DU PREEZ

             8.  WORST LUCK IN 2014  :                        TOLLIE GOOSEN

            9.  ULTIMATE RACEWAY OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR:   WILLEM  STOLS

 n       10. ULTIMATE  RACEWAY  SPORTMAN OF THE YEAR :  PIETER  BRANDT

 
Featured Member
Event Calendar
<< May 2015 >> 
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
      1  2  3
  4  5  6  7  8  910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Latest Events

No current events.

Gallery Images
Polls
Vote for your favourite racing class
 
Statistics
Content View Hits : 34547
FB Like Box
Sprintcar Feeds